Homefront with Jason Statham is good, it does have some violence though.
Last Vegas was very funny.
I want to see Saving Mr. Banks also.
Elysium was a good one.
Parkland was good.
Planes was amusing
2 Guns and White House Down had amusing points throughout. Even though they are action flicks.
Olympus Has Fallen is awesome.
Mud with Matthew McConaughey was better than I thought it would be, there is some violence.
42 is great if you like Baseball movies.
Cloud Atlas was so boring and confusing for me, I quit watching it within 15 min.
The Impossible was a tense movie.
The Lucky One is a great chick flick.
For Animation the Lorax was good and the Croods was funny. Hotel Transylvania is hilarious, I loved that movie.